PRIVACY POLICY

S.C. Lando Vision S.R.L. is registered at Autoritatea Nationala de Supraveghere a Prelucrarii Datelor cu Caracter Personal (ANSPDCP) with the number 28551.
When you introduce your personal data (such as your e-mail address) on this website, you agree to subscribe to the Sensual Hunter Mailing list and to receive promotional messages. The personal information you introduce on this website will not be used by S.C. LANDO VISION S.R.L. to send you unsollicited promotional messages.
The data you introduce to subscribe to the newsletter will be used exclusively to promote our own products and the products of our partners and friends. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the "Unsubscribe link" at the bottom of each e-mail message. If you did not receive a welcome e-mail please contact us.
According to the law no. 677/2001 from the Romanian Law regarding capturing and using personal data, changed and completed by lay 506/2004 from the Romanian Law, S.C. LANDO VISION S.R.L. has the obligation to administer safely and only to the declared purposes the personal data that you put at our disposal, either you, a family member or some other person. The purpose of collecting this data is the sending of promotional messages, marketing and advertising.
According to the law no. 677/2001 from the Romanian Law, you have the right to access your data, to change it, the right not to be a victim of a personal decision and the right to adress a court room. Also, you have the right to oppose storing and collecting your personal data and to request for data deletion. In order to do so, you should either click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each e-mail if you want to unsubscribe from the newsletter or you can send a written request to S.C. LANDO VISION S.R.L. to ask for the deletion of all your personal data within the S.C. LANDO VISION S.R.L. database stored on the www.aweber.com servers.
Company Information
S.C. LANDO VISION S.R.L.
Registration number: J12/212/2009
Unique identification number(C.U.I.): 25051336
Main headquarters: Bogdan Petriceicu Hasdeu 118th, Cluj-Napoca, Cluj County, Romania
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Affiliates | Contact Us